©2019 AURORA TAX PLANNERS
REGISTER OFFICE: ORCHARD HOUSE, FRONT ST, MARKET RASEN, LINCS LN8 2EB
COMPANY REGISTRATION #07428125 

TAKE OUR FREE 10 MINUTE AUDIT TO DISCOVER WHETHER

WE CAN CLAIM R&D TAX CREDITS FOR YOUR COMPANY

LEGAL INFORMATION

The content of this website should not be construed as advice, it is general information only. Please take professional advice before entering into any planning that may affect your tax outcome.

PRIVACY POLICY

  • We receive, collect and store any personal information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way, including name, email and telephone number.

  • All information provided to us is completely confidential. We don’t share your personal information with any organisations or individuals.

  • The company website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to promote our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

  • If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at: hello@aurorataxplanners.co.uk.

  • Unless, in the course of our providing personalised reports from our trusted providers, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.

  • You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

  • No personal information will be provided to any third party without your agreement, except in the event we are required to do so by law.

  • By using any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer.

  • By using any of the forms on our website you agree to have your email address added to our mailing list.

  • You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

  • We will take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website, however we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.

  • We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.

  • We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.